Tuesday, March 6, 2007

Iz my Birthday!!!!!

Yay! I am a year older today. The big 26. I feel old even though I know dat is not an old age but you know how it iz. Iz not 19 anymore. Lol! I enjoy birthdays though I am not gonna lie. I love getting pampered & spoiled. Lol! Iz only one day a year it happens cuz I gotta spoil di kids the rest of the year. Not doing anything today but cum Friday my hubby said he has something planned for us, maybe go out to dinner or something. Yummy! Food is di way to my heart. Lol!

10 comments:

I'd Rather be in TNT said...

I too like you were a virgin masquerader this year. I just started my own blog after becoming addicted to Saucy Trini's. Yours is now another of my favorites! Just wanted to wish you a HAPPY BIRTHDAY. If you'd like to check my blog out (although it's still a work in progress) you can find it here: www.idratherbntnt.blogspot.com ENJOY YOUR B-DAY!! May you have many many more!

Trini By Injection said...

Thanks for di b-day wishes hun! Lookin good deh! I added you to my links deh for oddas to take a look at your blog.

gtwarrior said...

HAPPY BIRTHDAY!!!

Trini By Injection said...

Thanks!

Karabana said...

Happy Bday & hope you enjoy your celebration big time on Friday! :-)

Trini By Injection said...

Thanks hun! I will try my best. FOOOOOOOD!!!! Lol!

saucydiva said...

Happy Belated B'day (ah shame I missed it!)

Hope u celebrate big tomorrow!

Trini By Injection said...

Iz all good gyul. Thanks!

Karabana said...

Hey, must tell you about my friend, Mozez Ali's, new radio show, Soca Nights, he promises KILLER SOCA tonight!! Check out hotshotsradio.com tonight. Florida, Toronto, New York, 9-11; T&T & the Caribbean 10-12; London 1-3. :-D

Trini By Injection said...

I tried it but fo some reason it nah wukin.